Participants in the Program for the ISPA Supervisor Credential

These ISPA members have completed the course and experience requirements to earn the ISPA Supervisor Credential.  They are prepared to provide clinical supervision consistent with contemporary best practices.

LADSE (October 25 & 26, 2017)

Dayle Ashley-Harding

Susan Gallagher

Mary Halpin

Dana Kantor

Danel Koonce

Christopher Lewandowski

Rachel Losoff

Christine Malecki

Rosario Pesce

Ruth Shook-Orr

 

ISU  (November 1 & 2, 2017)

Amy Bennington

Elizabeth Casper

Gary Cates

Karla Doepke

Margaret Floress

Kelly Juskiv

Kristal Shelvin

Laura Swanlund

Kirsten Wilkerson

 

Palatine District 15 (08/30-31/2018)

Bridget Bucklin

Christy Hemasath

Kimberly Larsen

Molly McDade

Elizabeth Mendoza

Anetta Peebles

Cynthia Singer

 

LADSE (October 29/30, 2018)

Michael Cermak

Julia Dixon

Filka Keele

Sarah Nolan

Jeanette Quirk

 

Champaign/Urbana (November 1/2, 2018)

Alison Dirksmeyer

Morgan Fehrenbacher

Dawn Lanning

Jessie Shuemaker

Theresa Sweeney

 

Chicago School of Professional Psychology  (October 18, 2018 and January 17, 2019)

Donna Anderson

Rita Balaporia

Elaine Bozikis

Katherine Campbell

Kina Champion

Jennifer Dulek-Kautz

Mary Esposito-Usterbowski

M. Arantza Jauregi

Kim Landini

Junyeup Lee

Kaysa Pelofske

Daphne Perry

Pauline Reyes

Nathaniel Robinson, Jr.

Nicole Roesner

Mary Slykas

Jacquelyn Tuite

Susan Whitney

 

Illinois State University (April 2 and 3, 2019)

Jenny Churchill

Jason Collins

Tammy Hughes

Laura Loica

Kelly McCraith

Lindsay O'Brien

Angela Thomas

 

National Louis  (May 9 and 10, 2019)

Isaneida Alvarado

Joel Grafman

Nicole Musil

Kaitlin Rosinski

 

SIU (May 13 and 14, 2019)

Emily Gnaedinger

Rebecca Goodney

Victoria Hensley

Elizabeth McKenney

 

NIU  (May 14 and 15, 2019)

Amber Gumm

Amy Henrikson

Christine Kane

Scott Mellem

Lauren Nelson

Marci Plumb

Cathy Stein

Janet Wolf

 

Loyola (June 11 and 12, 2019)

Alexandra Annen

Brian Apollo

Paula Dres

Richard Harley

Rick Klein

Jeff Krepel

Elizabeth Lawrence

Lynae Maciel

Lynda Wait Stone

Gary Tolman

Taliah Ziyad-Nau

 

Livingston County (June 13 and 14, 2019

Paula Allee-Smith

Patty Gray

Jessica McKinley

Emily Morrow

Michelle Vertanen

 

ISPIC/DeKalb  (August 14 and 15, 2019

Kelly Flanagan

Sarah Gebhardt>

Anna Hamilton

Anna Hickey

 

Governors State University (September 25 and 26, 2019)

Paula Carpenter

Shawn Connolly

Alexandria Fotopoulos

Robert Green

Sandy Hoffman

Anisa Hussain

Tara McNeal

Monica Mills

Caroline Moore

Jillian Rodriguez

Tracy Ward

 

Southern Illinois University (October 24 and 25, 2019)

Monica Ahrens

Meaghan Malherek

Dan Martin

Danny Mitchelson

 

North Shore Special Education District (January 23 and 24, 2020)

Rosalinda Barragan

Julie Colturi

Erin Deliberto

Gus Pappadimas

Madi Phillips

Raechel Torf

 

Tracy Cruise

Dennis Simon

Mark Swerdlik