Past Ted Smith Practitioner Winners

Year Winner Year Winner
2019 Kathleen Loomos Ostry  2000 Ross Pesce
2018 Victor Fuller 1999 Cheryl Swenny
2017 Jacquelyn Tuite 1998 Mary Kay Berjohn
2016 Christine Mitchell-Endsley 1997 Peter Wright
2015 Michelle Eschman 1996 Michael Berthold
2014 Louis Columbus 1995 Marilyn Kerr
2013 Mary Wurster 1994 Kay France
2012 Robert Dekeyser 1993 Lisa York
2011 Robert Ingraham 1992 Fran Padavic
2010 Karen Ochoa 1991 Jim Lund
2009 Stuart Rabins 1990 Melvin Glynn
2008 Thomas Forman 1989 Corey Tello
2007 Patricia Higgins 1988 Julieta Pasko
2006 Christine Martin 1987 John Zirges
2005 Mary (Judy) Scully 1986 Joyce Pickel
2004 Patricia Kelley 1985 Helen Leonas
2003 Kathleen Fitzgerald 1984 Ernie Stephens
2002 Clarence Arnold 1983 Adrian Durant
2001 Terry Camplain    

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2018

Victor Fuller--Jennifer Thanasenaris

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2017

Paula Hallahan--Jacquelyn Tuite--Kelly Williams

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2016

Christine Mitchell Endsley

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2015

Michelle Eschman

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2014

Patrick Abraham--Louis Columbus--Mary Therese Geary--Michael Grenda

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2013

Mary Wurster

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2012

Robert DeKeyser--Candice Hartranft

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2011

Denise Holck--Robert Ingraham-- Susan Price--Kevin Stufflebeam--Nadine Woodle

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2010

Amy Kerker--Karen Ochoa

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2009

Louise Dabkey--Cherie Klosterman---Laurie Lee---Stuart Rabins---Karen Sykes

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2008

Tarah Blake Allen--Gwen Badgerow---Brian Burris---Rebecca Darling---Thomas Forman---Ruth Poage---Debbie Schoppenhorst---Christine Stinnett---Chris Tornabene

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2007

Dominic Balmaseda---George Drelios---Linda Gruchala---Patricia Higgins---Gail Kirkham---Kathy Martin---Tommi Schlueter---Ann Stevens

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2006

Christine Martin---Heather Rodgers---Linda Schuler---Heidi Schultz---Elizabeth Seely---Linda Stinson---Lynda Wait Stone

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2005

Dave Brown---Lora Handy---Larry Anthony---Mary (Judy) Scully---Nikki Stokes---Marjorie Aitken

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2004

Pam Farr---Patricia Kelley---Cal Hainzinger---Fran Kapsalis

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2003

Linda Johnson--Michael Vitale---Elizabeth Abraham---John Oldani---Dr. Judith Jensen---Anna Adamik---Kathleen Fitzgerald---Fanesta Hitchcock

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2002

Clarence Arnold--Gail Brown---Tamalyn Jones---Christy Budt---Dennis Varel---Kathleen McDonald---Nancy Schaeffer

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2001

Terry Camplain--Dee Ring---Bianca Stavely---Barbara Hudgens---Nancy Suppelsa---Ron Morgan---Eileen Kelly

 

ISPA Practitioner Award Nominations 2000

Michael Hoag--Dianne Elaine Fitzgibbon---Debra Dietrich---Judy Osland---Eugene Jacobs---Angela Mennella Sopko---Bonnie M. Dickey---Rosario C. Pesce---Jane Nemmer Fanta--Carol A. Brunkowski

 

* Practitioners in red indicate the Ted Smith Practitioner for the year that is listed.